Program(Korean)
  • home
  • Program
  • Program(Korean)

2019년 (사)한국육종학회 국제공동심포지엄 일정 [국문]

1일째 (7월 2일, 화)
10:00~ 등록 컨벤션홀 로비
13:20~13:40 개회식 (개회사, 환영사, 축사) 컨벤션홀 1,2,3
Plenary Session 1 New Technology and Recent Trends on Plant Breeding
13:40~17:00
  • 좌 장 임용표(채소종자사업단), 한지학(툴젠)
  • Organizer 이정동(경북대학교), 정종욱(충북대학교)
  • Andrew H. Paterson (Georgia Univ., USA) - Length matters: How might we narrow the quality gap between cotton and synthetic fibers?
  • Masao Watanabe (Tohoku Univ., Japan) - Molecular mechanisms and recent topics of self-incompatibility in Brassicaceae
  • Jin-Soo Kim (Institute of Basic Science, Korea) - RNA-guided base editing in plants and animals
  • Caixia Gao (Chinese Academy of Science, China) - How CRISPR in changing agriculture
  • Hon-Ming Lam (The Chinese Univ. of HongKong) - Investigating the wild soybean genome for crop improvement
17:00~17:40 Poster Session (Part 1) 컨벤션홀 로비
  • Organizer 심상철(세종대학교), 이종열(국립농업과학원)
SABRAO Meeting C3 세미나실
17:40~18:20 한국육종학회 정기총회 & 학회상 시상 컨벤션홀 1,2,3
18:30~20:00 간친회 1층 다목적홀
2일째 (7월 3일, 수)
Convention Hall 1 Convention Hall 2 Convention Hall 3 C3 세미나실
09:00~12:00 CS-1
Biotic Biotic stress
- Disease
- Insect and Interaction)
CS-2
Biotechnology
-Transgenesis
- Chromosome Engineering)
CS-3
Bio-Informatics
[50주년 특별세션]
SS-1: 총괄 및 식량작물
Organizer 염인화(안동대학교) 하선화(경희대학교) 정기홍(경희대학교) 조영찬, 정지웅
(국립식량과학원)
후 원 경희대학교 경희대학교
12:00~13:00 점 심
13:00~13:30 Poster Section (Part 2) 컨벤션홀 로비
  • Organizer 심상철(세종대학교), 이종열(국립농업과학원)
13:30~15:30 CS-4
Abiotic Resistance & Yield
- Drought & Salt
- Heat & Cold
CS-5
Genomics
- genome analysis
- comparative genomics
- database
CS-6
High-Throughput Phenotyping and Phenomics
SS-2: 원예•특약용
Organizer 진중현(세종대학교) 김창수(충남대학교) 김경환(국립농업과학원) 조명철(국립원예특작과학원)
후 원 식물분자육종사업단 농촌진흥청
15:30~16:00 Coffee Break
16:00~18:00 CS-7
Quality & Function
- Food Security
- Phytochemicals & Nutrition
CS-8
Genome-Assisted Breeding
- Gwas
- Genomic Selection
- Allele Mining
CS-9
Seed company & marketing
SS-3: 임목•산림
Organizer 이제민(경북대) 이주현(건국대학교) 설동렬(LG Chem) 이석우(국립산림과학원)
후 원 GSP 채소종자사업단 충남대학교 LG 화학기술연구원
18:00~ Small meeting (TBD)
3일째 (7월 4일, 목)
Convention Hall 1 Convention Hall 2 Convention Hall 3 C3 세미나실
13:30~15:30 CS-10
Genetic Resources
- diversity, evolution, evaluation
CS-11
Mutation Breeding
CS-12
Genome Editing
SS-4: 육종기술 및 정책
Organizer 김행훈(순천대학교) 김진백(한국원자력연구원) 김재연(경상대학교) 이승인(국립종자원)
후 원 국립원예특작과학원 한국원자력연구원 경상대학교
12:00~13:00 Lunch
13:00~13:30 Poster Session (Part 3) 컨벤션홀 로비
  • Organizer 심상철(세종대학교), 이종열(국립농업과학원)
Plenary Session 2 Breeding Strategies for Sustainable Agriculture 컨벤션홀 2,3
13:30~16:30
  • 좌 장 문중경(농생물게놈활용연구사업단),정진철(식량종자사업단)
  • Organizer 이정동(경북대학교), 정종욱(충북대학교)
  • Dr. Ji-Hyun Kim (Yonsei University, Korea) - The microbiome and host immunity interplay in health and disease
  • Dr. Michael Allen Gore (Cornell University, USA) - Insights into the genetic basis of crop nutritional quality and stress resilience
  • Dr. David Honys (Inst. of Exp. Bot., Czech) - Plant love: A tale of three –omes
  • Dr. Ju-Gon Kim (Seoul National University, Korea) - Identification of a key player on nitrogen-use-efficiency of rice
  • Dr. Yusaku Uga (NARO, Japan) - Towards genetic improvement of root system architecture for developing of climate-resilient rice
기업(장비) 및 사업 설명회 등 컨벤션홀 1
그린바이오포럼 / ILSI : 유전자교정작물의 합리적 규제정책 (Rational Regulation Policy for Gene Edited Crops) C3 세미나실
16:30~16:50 Coffee Break
16:50~17:20 시상식, 폐회사
4일째 (7월 5일, 금)
[ 1 코스] 광주/전남 견학
KDJ [09:00] → 무학사 다도체험 → 전라남도농업기술원→점심식사(나주) →나주국립박물관→화순 운주사 KDJ [17:15]
[2 코스] 농진청/전주 견학
KDJ [09:00] > 농촌진흥청 (RDA) → 점심식사 → 전주한옥마을, 경기전 등 → KDJ [16:30]
  • Organizer : 하보근(전남대학교), 한태호(전남대학교), 김성길(전남대학교)
  • 참가안내:
    • 1) 5월 31일까지 사전등록 신청(홈페이지 또는 koreabreed@hotmail.com 로 이메일 접수)
    • 2) 참가비는 무료 / 점심식사는 개인 지불